Wednesday, September 7, 2011

Of course she’s crazy!!!

crazy woman
That’s right women are freaking nuts! A majority of them have lost their mind and have lost all common sense. Why has this happened? Cause they were born that way...Ok I’m done venting and being over the top : ). Seriously, I do believe a lot of women could be a bit crazy at times, but I also believe that men have contributed to it very much. Don’t get me wrong, I believe everyone is accountable for their own actions. You control how you handle things regardless of what you have been through or are going through. Still, I think men do way too much nonsense that can be easily eliminated and contribute to more emotional stability in women. The funny part is we as men do what we do, and then complain in amazement that the woman is crazy and we don’t understand how she got like this. So here is some of my input to this dilemma.

Men – if all you want is some ass, then stop playing boyfriend to get it! Really, whether everyone realizes it or not, this is the main contributor to the nonsense that men do and then in turn helps create a crazy woman. How can you think it’s ok to make this woman feel as if she can be the “one” or that you are soooo into her, when in reality your main concern is getting some ass and whatever other benefits you can take from her. You are simply playing with her emotions to get what you want, so do not act surprised when she starts to act “crazy” when you decide to just pull the rug out from under her. You set her up to invest her time and emotions, then basically when you’re done you tell her it was all for nothing. That’s like putting your life savings into something and losing it all just like that, it’s not cool men. If you don’t have enough skills to get some without leading her on, then leave it alone and accept that you’re less of a man lol (I’m joking people, but he should leave it alone). At the end of the day, do unto others as you want them to do to you, or else, be prepared for the craziness you will have helped create. Karma is a b**ch!

Women – stop falling for and believing any man who says the right things to you. I’m not saying be negative about every man you meet (you should always think positive) but it’s about damn time you be smarter about it. Smarter means be patient and let the man’s actions show you something, not his words. Also understand that anybody can do right every now and then. So actions are good, but if it’s not consistent then it’s not enough. If he is really into you, he will have no problem showing it. When men make a million and one excuses, it’s because you unfortunately are not the one, and he does not care to put in the necessary effort, so just keep it moving. At least that way you won’t find yourself months or years later wondering what just happened. Not to mention the amount of denial you will be in as you lie to yourself to believe you’re in love when in reality you’re just very hurt and can’t believe you just wasted all that time and energy.  Bottom line, stop getting involved with guys who haven’t proved themselves to you. If you want to mess with him for fun, then do what you got to do. Just don’t get it confused for something else and then blame men for your craziness when you set yourself up for that crap.

So there you have it. I have never been a man to lead women on (at least not that I know of lol) so I simply cannot respect or defend a man who goes about his business this way. On the flip side, I’m tired of seeing women just continuously fall for the same nonsense when I know that women are much smarter than that. So everyone needs to be smarter and be more honest, and let the chips fall where they may. Now let me go file that restraining order on this woman standing outside my door ; ), again that was a joke lol.


Facebook Blogger Plugin: Bloggerized by Enhanced by

Post a Comment